Calendar   |   PACKAGES  |   T-shirts  |   How You Can Help  |   Gift Cards  |   My Account  |   Shopping Cart
Buy Tickets

<< April 2017 June 2017 >>
SunMonTueWed ThurFriSat
30 Today 01

[MAINSTAGE]
Bindlestiff Open Stage Variety Show
Hosted by Keith Nelson
02 03 04 05 06
07

Dixon Place Hosts:
EXISTENCE
By Drye/Marinaro Dance Company & Robert Redick Dance
08

[LOUNGE]
The Mosquito
hosted by Nancy Giles
09

[LOUNGE]
Queer Art Organics
Hosted by Aimee Herman
[MAINSTAGE - Dance Series]
Under Exposed
Curated by Doug Post
10

[LOUNGE]
The Gift (or, Techniques of the Body)
Barbara Browning
11

[MAINSTAGE]
Adam & Evie
by Charles Mee. Created by the SITI Conservatory
[LOUNGE]
PANK + FOLDER
PANK Magazine and FOLDER
12

[MAINSTAGE]
Adam & Evie
by Charles Mee. Created by the SITI Conservatory
[LOUNGE]
How To Kill An Elephant
CB Goodman
13

[MAINSTAGE]
Adam & Evie
by Charles Mee. Created by the SITI Conservatory
[LOUNGE]
Forbidden Fruit
Steven J. Dean/aSkeletonProduction
14 15

[MAINSTAGE]
BANDWIDTH
The Ups & Downs of a Lesbian Diva

By Ilene Sameth and Barbara Raab

7:30pm
[LOUNGE]
New new new new
Christen Clifford
16

[LOUNGE - Series]
Experiments and Disorders.
Curated by Christen Clifford and Tom Cole
[MAINSTAGE]
Fast Forward
Curated by Sangeeta Yesley
17

[LOUNGE - Series]
Ignorance Is No Excuse, Reno
Reno
[MAINSTAGE]
The New Georges Jamboree 2017
The New Georges Jam, New Georges’ collaboration-based group of early-career theatermakers
18

[LOUNGE]
Hearts on the Wall
Dark Matter Productions
Dixon Place Hosts
Yoni ki Raat 2017
by Yoni Ki Raat
19

[LOUNGE]
Gershwin Live: SALVATION TAPES
Featuring Christian Gibbs and Andi Stover
Dixon Place Hosts
Yoni ki Raat 2017
by Yoni Ki Raat
20

[LOUNGE]
International Women’s Art Salon
Dixon Place Hosts
Yoni ki Raat 2017
by Yoni Ki Raat
21

Dixon Place Hosts:
Curumim
By Silva Dance Conpany
22

[MAINSTAGE]
Hamlet, or I Shall Mourn the Rivers
Patrice Miller, with the company
23

[LOUNGE]
QT (QueerText)
Curated by Philip Ammonds
24

[LOUNGE]
D&DF&P
Danielle Friedman & Doron Perk
Just Trust
25

[LOUNGE]
CAMPFIRE! Queer Storytime
[MAINSTAGE]
The Best Medicine
Babs Davy
26

[MAINSTAGE]
Decadent Acts
Ashley Marinaccio
[MAINSTAGE]
Resurrexit
The Mimesis Theatre Project
27

Dixon Place Hosts:
GAME ON!
by Sandra Kramerova & Artists
[LOUNGE]
The Greenhouse Effect
Sally Greenhouse
28 29 30

[MAINSTAGE]
Crossing Boundaries (Dance)
Curated by Marcia Monroe
[LOUNGE - Series]
Experiments and Disorders.
Curated by Christen Clifford and Tom Cole
31

[MAINSTAGE]
Carousel Cartoon Slide Show

Hosted by R. Sikoryak with special guests
[LOUNGE]
Guerrilla Lit Reading Series
Lee Matthew Goldberg, Lev Grossman, Camellia Phillips, Virginia Pye, Marco Rafalá, and Nicole Audrey Spector
01 02

[LOUNGE]
Gershwin Live: Early Summer Songs
Featuring Wolfe Glass & Asher Delerme
[MAINSTAGE]
Maps For a War Tourist
Sister Sylvester
03

[MAINSTAGE]
Maps For a War Tourist
Sister Sylvester
[MAINSTAGE]
In Two Parts
Eleanor Robb

Canceled
Sold Out
Info: hover your mouse over the icon to learn more
tooltips